Aloe Vera Oil

2,99 

In stock

INCI: Glycine soia, Aloe Barbadensis, Tocopherol

Description

Aloe vera is a succulent plant of the Aloeaceae family.

Aloe vera oil (aloe vera oleolite) is obtained by macerating the leaves of the plant in soybean oil and stabilized by the addition of Vitamin E.

The aloe vera oleolite is excellent used in massage oils, after sun, in creams, lotions and preparations for irritated, inflamed skin, to soothe itching, for dry skin and in preparations for lips and hair.

The aloe vera oil allows us to take advantage of the properties of aloe vera also in preparations without aqueous phase.

Additional information

Formato

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Aloe Vera Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

20 − five =

You may also like…