Monoi Oil

5,40 

INCI: Cocos Nucifera oil and Gardenia Tahitensis Flower Extract

  • 50ml

Description

Monoi oil is ideal in skin and hair preparations, combining the properties of coconut oil with the enveloping scent of tiare flowers.
It can be used in dosages up to 100%.
This oil is in a solid state, of a buttery consistency, under a temperature of 22-26 °, liquid above.

Sold in a glass bottle or jar, depending on the temperature.

You may also like…